Near Dark (1987)No fangs. No sparkle. Lean and mean.
Psycho II (1983)Mother is alive! Then not so much.
The Brainiac (a/k/a El Baron del Terror) (1961)All hail K. Gordon Murray! (This time...)
Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010)Stars' comedic chemistry highlights surprisingly re-watchable gorefest.
Prince of Darkness (1987)Roaches work for Satan, I knew it!
Friday the 13th Part 5 (1985)Orgasm face while shitting, oohhhbaby ooohbaby ... ooohbaby
Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein (1948)Writer: "...I need an ending...defenestrate everyone!"
Poltergeist (1982)Screwing Around With Cloud Effects: The Movie
Dawn of the Dead (1978)Makes 'Walking Dead' look like children's programming
The Bad Seed (1956)Rhoda's "Au clair de la lune" chills.
I sell the Dead 2008After Brexit, I'll sell um much cheaper!
Body Bags (1993)Haddonfield. Why does that town sound familiar?
Day of the Dead (1985)At least the dumb fucks work together.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)Insomniacs need not to worry, but narcoleptics....
Cujo (1983)The only film where I understand cynophobia
Friday the 13th part VIII: Jason takes Manhattan (1989)Almost as bad as the Browns' season
Alien (1979)I gotta ask. Did that Hurt, John?
From Dusk til Dawn (1996)What's your name? Sex Machine? Of course.
House (1986)George Wendt is actually a thoughtful neighbor.
Baskin (2015)Mind Opening, how much is too much?
Death Proof (Aka: Thunderbolt)It's great, even without doing "the thing".
Hellraiser (1987)Refined English woman. Goopy blood-man. Love connection.
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988)I'll one day regret my Hellraiser marathon.
Lake Mungo 2008 Psychic "Schultz" admitted his name is untrustworthy!
Dude Bro Party Massacre III (2015)Motherface would make an awesome Halloween costume.
The Mask of Satan a.k.a. Black Sunday (La Maschera del Demonio) (1960)Totally crushing on Barbara Steele right now.
Night of the Living Dead (1990)It's that thing you love, but not.
Planet Terror (2007)Gets the upper leg on the sickos.
Child's Play (1988)Chicago: prouder of Chucky or the Cubs?
Child's Play 2 (1990)Jenny Agutter acts it like it's Shakespeare.
Child's Play 3 (1991)Eh...still worth watching for Perrey Reeves.
Krampus (2016)Last Christmas I gave you my heart.
The house by the Cemetery Boobs and Blood and Fulci on Ultrabit!
The Return of the Living Dead (1985)Was tough, but I spotted Linnea Quigley.
The Crazies (1973)Panic, fear, confusion, miscommunication, lies. Still relevant.
Dawn of the Dead (1978)Fondue, preferred meal of the zombie apocalypse.
Ernest Scared Stupid (1991)That's an absurd amount of troll snot.
Day of the Dead (1985)Can't teach an old zombie new tricks
It Follows (2014)Still better than getting herpes or AIDS
Dawn of the Dead (2004)Made watching other people's childbirth more gross
The Mist (2007)Ended just like my last relationship did
The Descent (2005): Just don't go down there! The end!
The Shining (1980)Honestly, still not my worst hotel visit
Cannibal Holocuast (1980)Still more appetizing than anything at Applebee's
Lights Out (2016)Lovely message - sometimes suicide is the solution
It Follows (2015)I have to know: does anal count?
The Horde (2009)Aurore never forgot the reason they came.
Frankenhooker (1990)Supercrack scene alone is worth admission price
Monster Squad (1987)Always, always kick em in the nards.
Day of the Dead (1985)I remember you from Weapon X Bub.
Salem's Lot (1979)Dream casting: William Shatner as Ben Meirs
The Brood (1979)Sorry, Ebert, I loved this "reprehensible trash"!
An American Werewolf in London (1981)Still the best werewolf transformation. Completely perfect.
The Corridor (2010)Filmed a few hours from my hometown!Atlantic Canadian winter! Moosehead! Alpine! Movie's good!
Paperhouse (1990)Kept wanting Mr. Bean to show up.
The Shining (1980)The Overlook is always watching. Always. Watching.
Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016)Finally, a sequel better than the original.
Prince of Darkness (1987)King of Darknesses son is a douche.
Deadgirl (2009)Indie twee detracts from my necrophilia fix
Casper (1995)Can't possibly explore the topic it raises.
The Kiss of the Vampire (1963)Where's my wife? Found her. Vampires! CREDITS.
The Relic (1997);This episode of Batman is missing something.
Diary of the Dead: what happened to Romero?
Night of the Lone Wolf: it's bad when Facebook is more interesting.
Ghosts of Mars (2001): John Carpenter's Ghost of His Former Self.
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)Tons of parking. Must be the 1970s.
Fender BenderMovie should have ended five minutes earlier.
Dracula 2000 (2000): Dracula with Mountain Dew and Alt Rock
The Thing (1982)Don't like it? How cool being wrong.
The Lost Boys (1987)Read FTM, you don't need actual movies.
Survival Island (2002)A Killer PiƱata! That learns to love...
Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children (2016) PG13 fantasy, with horror in it's heart.
Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016)Takes huge, steaming dump on first movie.
The Wolf Man (1941)Jack Pierce continues making up incredible characters.
The Raven (1963)Young Jack Nicholson is a lousy actor.
Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959)Killed off the interesting people too early.
Tales of Halloween (2105)A great collection of All Sorts candies
Ghostbusters (2016)I tried to get my mom involved.
Scream (TV Series: The Halloween Special)I liked what they were going for.
Misery (1990)Gore is fine. Just no ankle breaking.
The Fog (2005)Sometimes it is worse than you remember!
In the Mouth of MadnessI miss Frances Bay so fucking much.
Paranormal Activity Paranormal or not, there's only ever inactivity.
Behind the MaskThis movie's full of cliches. Oh, wait …
Ouija: Orgin of Evil (2016)The title card honestly makes the movie.
Near Dark (1987)
ReplyDeleteNo fangs. No sparkle. Lean and mean.
Psycho II (1983)
ReplyDeleteMother is alive! Then not so much.
The Brainiac (a/k/a El Baron del Terror) (1961)
ReplyDeleteAll hail K. Gordon Murray! (This time...)
Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010)
ReplyDeleteStars' comedic chemistry highlights surprisingly re-watchable gorefest.
Prince of Darkness (1987)
ReplyDeleteRoaches work for Satan, I knew it!
Friday the 13th Part 5 (1985)
ReplyDeleteOrgasm face while shitting, oohhhbaby ooohbaby ... ooohbaby
Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein (1948)
ReplyDeleteWriter: "...I need an ending...defenestrate everyone!"
Poltergeist (1982)
ReplyDeleteScrewing Around With Cloud Effects: The Movie
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
ReplyDeleteMakes 'Walking Dead' look like children's programming
The Bad Seed (1956)
ReplyDeleteRhoda's "Au clair de la lune" chills.
I sell the Dead 2008
ReplyDeleteAfter Brexit, I'll sell um much cheaper!
Body Bags (1993)
ReplyDeleteHaddonfield. Why does that town sound familiar?
Day of the Dead (1985)
ReplyDeleteAt least the dumb fucks work together.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
ReplyDeleteInsomniacs need not to worry, but narcoleptics....
Cujo (1983)
ReplyDeleteThe only film where I understand cynophobia
Friday the 13th part VIII: Jason takes Manhattan (1989)
ReplyDeleteAlmost as bad as the Browns' season
Alien (1979)
ReplyDeleteI gotta ask. Did that Hurt, John?
From Dusk til Dawn (1996)
ReplyDeleteWhat's your name? Sex Machine? Of course.
House (1986)
ReplyDeleteGeorge Wendt is actually a thoughtful neighbor.
Baskin (2015)
ReplyDeleteMind Opening, how much is too much?
Death Proof (Aka: Thunderbolt)
ReplyDeleteIt's great, even without doing "the thing".
Hellraiser (1987)
ReplyDeleteRefined English woman. Goopy blood-man. Love connection.
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988)
ReplyDeleteI'll one day regret my Hellraiser marathon.
Lake Mungo 2008
ReplyDeletePsychic "Schultz" admitted his name is untrustworthy!
Dude Bro Party Massacre III (2015)
ReplyDeleteMotherface would make an awesome Halloween costume.
The Mask of Satan a.k.a. Black Sunday (La Maschera del Demonio) (1960)
ReplyDeleteTotally crushing on Barbara Steele right now.
Night of the Living Dead (1990)
ReplyDeleteIt's that thing you love, but not.
Planet Terror (2007)
ReplyDeleteGets the upper leg on the sickos.
Child's Play (1988)
ReplyDeleteChicago: prouder of Chucky or the Cubs?
Child's Play 2 (1990)
ReplyDeleteJenny Agutter acts it like it's Shakespeare.
Child's Play 3 (1991)
ReplyDeleteEh...still worth watching for Perrey Reeves.
Krampus (2016)
ReplyDeleteLast Christmas I gave you my heart.
The house by the Cemetery
ReplyDeleteBoobs and Blood and Fulci on Ultrabit!
The Return of the Living Dead (1985)
ReplyDeleteWas tough, but I spotted Linnea Quigley.
The Crazies (1973)
ReplyDeletePanic, fear, confusion, miscommunication, lies. Still relevant.
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
ReplyDeleteFondue, preferred meal of the zombie apocalypse.
Ernest Scared Stupid (1991)
ReplyDeleteThat's an absurd amount of troll snot.
Day of the Dead (1985)
ReplyDeleteCan't teach an old zombie new tricks
It Follows (2014)
ReplyDeleteStill better than getting herpes or AIDS
Dawn of the Dead (2004)
ReplyDeleteMade watching other people's childbirth more gross
The Mist (2007)
ReplyDeleteEnded just like my last relationship did
The Descent (2005):
ReplyDeleteJust don't go down there! The end!
The Shining (1980)
ReplyDeleteHonestly, still not my worst hotel visit
Cannibal Holocuast (1980)
ReplyDeleteStill more appetizing than anything at Applebee's
Lights Out (2016)
ReplyDeleteLovely message - sometimes suicide is the solution
It Follows (2015)
ReplyDeleteI have to know: does anal count?
The Horde (2009)
ReplyDeleteAurore never forgot the reason they came.
Frankenhooker (1990)
ReplyDeleteSupercrack scene alone is worth admission price
Monster Squad (1987)
ReplyDeleteAlways, always kick em in the nards.
Day of the Dead (1985)
ReplyDeleteI remember you from Weapon X Bub.
Salem's Lot (1979)
ReplyDeleteDream casting: William Shatner as Ben Meirs
The Brood (1979)
ReplyDeleteSorry, Ebert, I loved this "reprehensible trash"!
An American Werewolf in London (1981)
ReplyDeleteStill the best werewolf transformation. Completely perfect.
The Corridor (2010)
ReplyDeleteFilmed a few hours from my hometown!
Atlantic Canadian winter! Moosehead! Alpine! Movie's good!
Paperhouse (1990)
ReplyDeleteKept wanting Mr. Bean to show up.
The Shining (1980)
ReplyDeleteThe Overlook is always watching. Always. Watching.
Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016)
ReplyDeleteFinally, a sequel better than the original.
Prince of Darkness (1987)
ReplyDeleteKing of Darknesses son is a douche.
Deadgirl (2009)
ReplyDeleteIndie twee detracts from my necrophilia fix
Casper (1995)
ReplyDeleteCan't possibly explore the topic it raises.
The Kiss of the Vampire (1963)
ReplyDeleteWhere's my wife? Found her. Vampires! CREDITS.
The Relic (1997);
ReplyDeleteThis episode of Batman is missing something.
Diary of the Dead: what happened to Romero?
ReplyDeleteNight of the Lone Wolf: it's bad when Facebook is more interesting.
ReplyDeleteGhosts of Mars (2001): John Carpenter's Ghost of His Former Self.
ReplyDeleteInvasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)
ReplyDeleteTons of parking. Must be the 1970s.
Fender Bender
ReplyDeleteMovie should have ended five minutes earlier.
Dracula 2000 (2000): Dracula with Mountain Dew and Alt Rock
ReplyDeleteThe Thing (1982)
ReplyDeleteDon't like it? How cool being wrong.
The Lost Boys (1987)
ReplyDeleteRead FTM, you don't need actual movies.
Survival Island (2002)
ReplyDeleteA Killer PiƱata! That learns to love...
Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children (2016)
ReplyDeletePG13 fantasy, with horror in it's heart.
Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016)
ReplyDeleteTakes huge, steaming dump on first movie.
The Wolf Man (1941)
ReplyDeleteJack Pierce continues making up incredible characters.
The Raven (1963)
ReplyDeleteYoung Jack Nicholson is a lousy actor.
Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959)
ReplyDeleteKilled off the interesting people too early.
Tales of Halloween (2105)
ReplyDeleteA great collection of All Sorts candies
Ghostbusters (2016)
ReplyDeleteI tried to get my mom involved.
Scream (TV Series: The Halloween Special)
ReplyDeleteI liked what they were going for.
Misery (1990)
ReplyDeleteGore is fine. Just no ankle breaking.
The Fog (2005)
ReplyDeleteSometimes it is worse than you remember!
In the Mouth of Madness
ReplyDeleteI miss Frances Bay so fucking much.
Paranormal Activity
ReplyDeleteParanormal or not, there's only ever inactivity.
Behind the Mask
ReplyDeleteThis movie's full of cliches. Oh, wait …
Ouija: Orgin of Evil (2016)
ReplyDeleteThe title card honestly makes the movie.